Mr Green Casino Review 2019 - Is This Site Scam or Safe?

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars ( 2 votes)
LoadingLoading...
Mr Green Casino
Mr Green Casino

Pros:

  • Easy to navigate website design
  • Safe and secure
  • SSL encrypted website

Cons:

  • Many countries are on the restricted list
  • Does not provide customer support in all the languages 24/7

About Mr Green Casino

Mr-Green casino review
Mr Green is the best choice in online casino category if you want to go for reliable online gaming. Its splendid colour combination of dark and green provides you with an unmatched feeling that you can’t have on any other online gambling platform. It offers you a game lobby full of stunning games from the top-of-the-line software providers. Here are some of the features you may found attractive:

  • Supports mobile casino
  • 200 free spins & 100% bonus match
  • Provides free to play option

It has been in the industry for more than a decade now and has earned itself a reputation of a true gentleman of the online gambling world. During the past decade, it has won millions of hearts, not only of the customers but the whole online gambling industry is among its fans.

They bagged plenty of international gambling awards during last 8 years such as IGA online casino operator of the year 2017, 2013, 2014 and 2015, SBC socially responsible operator of the year 2017, and last but not least, SBC best player protection program of the year 2018.

MrGreen Formula

They follow a very simple formula to earn the love and trust of their customers, and the formula is that they respect their customers and take customer satisfaction very seriously. According to Mr Green reviews and polls, they provide the fastest, most reliable and user-friendly customer services.

They started their journey from the Swedish market. Now they have developed as one of the largest casino operators in Europe and Canada. The total number of countries permitted to access the platform is about 50 including Canada, Australia and the United Kingdom. However, it is restricted in many countries due to the countries’ policies for gambling and license restrictions. Before signing up, make sure that your country is not on the restricted countries list.

A Brief Look at the History

Mr Green started its journey in the year 2007/08, and from the start, it faced many ups and downs at the beginning, but it took only a year before it got its first international award for INTERNET TOP 100 in 2009.

The company is 100% owned by MR Green Ltd. and is ran by Jasper Krabink. A team of 110 most experienced developers from the industry work hard under the eye of Mattis Wedar to provide the best technical support in order to keep the casino running 24/7.

It is now the largest online casino in Europe with more than 1,000 games available for the customers. The operator is also providing live sports betting and live casino services in 12 countries. Hence, Mr Green may become the world’s largest online platform for the online gamblers.

Mr Green Licensing and Security

Having their head office in the sunny land of Malta, Mr Green is licensed by the MGA (Malta Gaming Authority) to provide legit and safe online gambling services for real money.

To provide the gambling services to their fan base in the UK, they are licensed by the UK Gambling Authority. Mr Green website also provides the Digicert SSL security for the customers. They have their own affiliate program called the Green Gaming to ensure the healthy gambling behaviour of the customers. Besides, it protects its players from scams and thus is a safe online gambling platform.

Software Providers

Mr Green online casino has gathered some of the best online software providers from all over the world and put their games on a single platform.

The list of providers contains some of the most known names of the industry like NetEnt, Playtech, and Microgaming. There are games from a total of 25 software developers on the website. The complete list is provided below.

  • Playtech
  • Blueprint Gaming
  • Microgaming
  • NetEnt
  • IGT (WagerWorks)
  • Quickspin
  • Evolution Gaming
  • Betsoft
  • Thunderkick
  • Nyx Interactive
  • Play’n GO
  • Red Tiger Gaming
  • WMS
  • Sthlm Gaming
  • NetEnt
  • Genesis Gaming
  • Leander Games
  • Inspired
  • Yggdrasil Gaming
  • Merkur Gaming
  • Playson
  • NextGen Gaming
  • Elk Studios
  • Fuga Gaming
  • Nolimit City
  • Side City Studios

Mr Green Game Selection

Mr Green has a lobby full of top-of-the-line games from leading software providers. The selection starts with all kinds of online slots from progressive to 3-reel retro pokies. Along with slots, there are also many kinds of roulette, bingo and online poker games available for punters.

Here is a complete list of the game lobby.

Mr Green casino games

Slots

Slots are an integral part of any casino lobby, no matter if it’s online or a land-based one. Mr Green provides you with one of the largest collections of slots that you can find on a single platform. The slots are provided by multiple renowned software providers like NetEnt and Microgaming, so you can have all of your favourites under a single roof. There are all kinds of slot machines available, from progressive slots like Mega Moolah to simple 3-reel slots like Lots A Loot.

Table games

Table games are some of the oldest gambling games that are still very popular, and the reason is that the amounts you can win are huge. Mr Green provides you with a complete variety of table games. Just like slots, these table games are also powered by multiple software providers. There are many kinds of blackjack, roulette, and dice games in which you can try your luck.

Online Casinos

Mr Green lets you play a variety of online live games. You can select from a number of the games available on the site such as Mr Green Live Roulette, Club Royal Blackjack, and Deal or No Deal Live.

Jackpot Games

Want to win big? Well, Mr Green got you covered as it provides a complete list of jackpot games you can play at the casino. The jackpot games include progressive slots, plenty of blackjack and roulette choices, and bingo games.

Here is a table of the games available at Mr Green:

Slots

(600+)

Roulette

(56)

Blackjack

(65)

Video Poker

(10+)

Live Games

(42)

Mega Moolah Roulette Neo European Blackjack Turbo Major Millionaire Live Three Card Poker
Northern Sky European Roulette 6 in 1

BlackJack

Tunzamunni Deal or No Deal Live
Ogre Empire Multiplayer Roulette Bluster Blackjack Gemtastic Mr Green Roulette

Mr Green Live Casino

Mr Green provides you with an opportunity to play your favourite games live. Thus, the platform gives you a chance to select from 7 different categories of games at the live casino.

There are plenty of roulette and blackjack options to try your luck. Traditional poker games such as Casino Hold’em and Caribbean Stud Poker are also available for online punters. Tables are available 24/7. All you have to do is to reserve a seat before the game begins.

The best aspect of the live casino is that you can communicate with the dealer and other players at the table, which provides you with a realistic feel while playing.

Betting at Mr Green

Mr Green casino provides betting services for the most popular games like football. Thus, it offers betting on dozens of matches that are played every day across the world. Here is a list of sports on which you can bet:

  • Football game
  • Olympics
  • Multi-betting (betting on multiple football games at the same time)
  • Asian Handicap
  • European Handicap

Иetting types provided by this casino include:

  • Flexi betting
  • Spread betting

Mr Green Flash Mobile Version

Keeping in view the players’ ease, the website has provided the option to gamble on mobile devices that facilitates gamblers to play at any time and anywhere.

The mobile version is easy to use and keeps players updated about bonuses and promos. Mr Green casino is one of the first online gambling platforms to release its mobile platform as it believes in innovation and tries to reach out to new markets. It has not only released the mobile gambling platform but also worked hard to build a fan base with its applications. That is one of the reasons they are offering some exclusive bonuses for their mobile customers.

The mobile app is well-designed, and you can use it on almost all of the mobile devices, not just desktop. It is completely compatible with both iOS and Android gadgets. Mr Green download casino is available for free on the Play Store or App Store. So, it is up to you whether to download an APK file on your iPhone or other mobiles or to play flash casino version. Either PCs or mobiles – the choice is yours!

Mr Green Limits

There is a large selection of table games like roulette and blackjack, along with a long line of slots. These games provide you with diversity in the betting range. You can bet anywhere from 1 to 75,000 euros. Below you can find a complete table of known betting limits of different games.

Games Tables Limits
G – European Roulette

EG – French Roulette

EG – Foreign Language Roulette

EG – VIP Roulette

EG – Mr Green Exclusive

EG – Auto Roulette

1

1

2

1

1

2

£0.50 – £250

£5 – £2,500

£2 – £2,000

£25 – £5,000

£1 – £1,000

£0.50 – £250

Mr Green 2019 Bonuses and Promotions

As most of the online casinos these days, Mr Green also provides many bonuses and promotions for its customers. Mr Green casino no deposit bonus is not offered, but the welcome bonus is great!

Besides, the promotion page gets almost daily updated, and you can get gigantic payouts through. So, keep on visiting the promotion page to get your hands on some pretty lucrative promotions. Here is a closer look at what benefits you get when you sign up at Mr Green online casino.Mr Green casino bonus

Welcome Bonus

Mr Green welcomes you into the club by providing you with plenty of enormous bonuses. When you make your first deposit, Mr Green provides you with a 100% match to get you started on the winning side.

You cannot withdraw your bonus winnings straight away as you have to wager them x35 on any of your favourite games at the casino. After that, you can withdraw as much as you can including your winnings and bonuses. You can get a 100% bonus on a maximum deposit of €100. You have to spend at least €3,500 in order to start withdrawing the winning money.

  • Mr Green Free Along with a 100% match, you also get 200 free spins on your first deposit. You can spend these free spins on any of the fabulous slots available on the casino lobby. It is a win-win situation. However, free spins are also subjected to wagering requirements so make sure to read the terms and conditions thoroughly before depositing any amount.
  • Free Bets. If you are a sports betting fan, then don’t be sad as the lavish casino provides you with 2x €10 free sports just for placing a 20€ bet with odds of 2.0 or higher. You can use these free bets on live games including football and rugby. Place a bet and you may be among winners.

Thus, when you sign up, you get plenty of instant prizes like free spins and free bets without spending a dime. These are for you to try and get yourself comfortable with the general environment of the casino before you start depositing your money. These surprises keep on coming even after your first deposit. Each time you log in to your account, there may be a good deal of bonuses for you. If you find one don’t forget to use those.

Mobile Bonuses

Mr Green mobile application is pretty powerful and provides gambling options on the go 24/7 for mobile players. To give this application a strong a base, they keep on offering some fabulous “Mobile Only” bonuses for the Canadian and other mobile punters.

Cashbacks

A cashback offer on deposit is provided to let you get back some money on your loss. The issue with this is that it has pretty hard wagering requirements, so make sure that you are aware of those before you think of benefiting from the offer.

High Roller Rewards

When you make regular deposits and bet with high stakes, you automatically become a member of the loyalty program. When you are a member of the program, you get plenty of generous rewards including instant cash and free spins.

Not only these but many other bonuses appear from time to time for specific games. So, pay a regular visit here to get your hands on those bonuses. Also, keep track of new promo codes since to claim this or that bonus, you may be asked to enter a promo code.

Payment Methods You Can Use at Mr Green Casino

For players’ convince, Mr Green has provided a long list of payment options that punters can use to top up their casino accounts. All of these banking methods have their own pros and cons. So, conduct your own research before picking up any of the payment methods. Good news is that the platform lets you use your PayPal account both for deposits and for withdrawals.

Limits

Mr Green lets you choose your own limits with the help of the green gaming tool. So there are basically no limits on depositing money into your casino account. When it comes to withdrawals, the casino is generous enough to let you get as much as you want, although it depends on your withdrawal method.

Currencies

As it is one of the largest online casinos providing its services in almost 50 countries, it offers you plenty of choices you can use including US Dollar and UK pounds. Thus, you can choose the currency which works for you the most.

Fees

You have to pay a 3.9% fee when you are using PaySafeCard as a payment method. Other than that, Mr Green doesn’t charge any fees on payments; however, there may be third-party fees which may be charged by your bank.

Identity Proof

You may have to provide two documents to prove your identity for large transactions.

Withdrawal Processing Time

The processing time mainly depends on the method you are using to withdraw money. For example, a bank transfer may take 1-3 working days before your money is available in your bank account, on the other hand, eWallet withdrawals take about 24 hours to be processed.

Payment method Deposit/ Withdrawal Min/Max Limits Withdrawal time Fees
Skrill Deposit: + £10/£600
Withdrawal: + £ 10/£1,442.92 Instant Varies
Visa Deposit: – £10/£600
Withdrawal: + £ 10/£1,442.92 1-3 Days Varies
Neteller Deposit: + £10/£600
Withdrawal: + £ 10/£1,442.92 Instant Varies
MasterCard Deposit: + £10/£600 1-3 Days
Withdrawal: – 1-3 Days Varies
PaySafeCard Deposit: + £10/£600 1-3 Days
Withdrawal: + £3,607.30 1-3 Days Varies
Entropay Deposit: – £10/£600 1-3 Days
Withdrawal: + €10/€10.000 1-3 Days Varies

Mr Green RTP

Here is the RTP table that shows the percentages for different gaming options offered on the website.

Game Category RTP
Classic Slots 93.%-99.9%
Video Slots 94.56%-98.01%
Roulette 94.47%-97.3%
Blackjack 98.67%-99.64%
Table Games 97.34%-99.37%
Video Poker 96.77%-99.56%
Scratch Card 0.00%
Arcade Games 0.00%

Mr Green Markets

This website is the most popular in European countries such as Austria and Germany. Mr Green casino Canada also has a huge fan base.

However, because of licensing restrictions and policies, there is a long list of countries that are not allowed to access the site such as the USA and Australia. This website is available in 7 languages to facilitate its users from different lingual backgrounds.

Focus countries Languages Restricted countries
Albania

Brazil

Andorra

Colombia

Argentina

Austria

Costa Rica

Croatia

Bolivia

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Canada

Chile

Honduras

Ireland

Dominican Republic

Guyana

Ecuador

Finland

Germany

Gibraltar

Hungary

Iceland

Guatemala

Liechtenstein

English

Czech

Norwegian

Dutch

Finnish

German

Swedish

Australia

The Czech Republic

United Arab Emirates

Belgium

China

Cypress

Russia

Ukraine

Denmark

The United States

For the complete list of restricted countries, please, visit Mr Green official website.

Mr Green Casino Customer Services

From the very beginning, Mr Green has focused on providing its users with the best customer experience. Customer services is an integral part of the members’ satisfaction. To make sure they offer the best customer support services, they have invested a large part of their revenue to develop a customer service team that is friendly, reliable, and professional.

The casino members can reach their customer service agents via chat, email or on the telephone. The services in English, Swedish and German are available 24/7. In the case of other languages, you can contact them from 7 am to 1 am.

Mr Green Online Casino Login

To get started, Mr Green login is a must. Firstly, you have to visit the official website and click the “Create Account” button provided in the top right corner of the screen. A new page gets loaded where you have to provide your email and password and then click the next button.

On the second page, you have to confirm the verification of your email ID by providing the code sent to you. During the third and last step, you have to provide your personal information like name, address, zip code, etc. After filling in the form, simply click the “Create account” button and sign in to your registered account.

Mr Green Casino Review – Conclusion

All in all, this is a great gambling platform providing a memorable experience in every aspect, from games selection to its security and fairness. To verify this, you can read the customers’ reviews in which they share their opinions.

With one of the best customer service teams available online, Mr Green is the best online casino for you if you live in a country where it is providing its services. So, sign up and start playing the games at Mr Green for real money!

Tips and Tricks for Mr Green Casino

Thus, it is an easy-to-use online gambling platform; so, playing and winning big payouts is possible here. All you have to do is to:

  • Start playing by making a minimum bet if you are a new player.
  • Look for the games with high RTP as these are the most beneficial ones and can bring you some luck.
  • Do not stick to a single game but try to play different gaming options.
Other popular casinos

leave a comment
I want to know about new Casinos, Free Spins, Exclusive Bonuses, Free Tips and other
Enter your email
Subscribe